Antique 1900 - 1948
1st Jamie Buchheit 1925 Ford Model T
Street Rod 1900 – 1948
1st Kurt Richter 1941 Willy’s Coupe
2nd Ed & Christie Yoder 1947 Ford COE Wrecker
3rd Kenny Neiso 1930 Ford Model A
Street Machine 1949 - 1959
1st Mike & Nancy Cracraft 1950 Chevrolet Fleetline
Street Machine 1960 – 1967
1st John Mayfield 1964 Ford Galaxie
2nd Brad Bradley 1966 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Ed Liscombe 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Street Machine 1968 – 1969
1st Ken Klaybor 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Tom Nolen 1969 Dodge Dart Swinger
3rd Tie Robert Newell 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Tie Dave Wengert 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Street Machine 1970 – 1979
1st Jimmy Miller 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
(In Memory of Marty Miller)
2nd Jeff Koenig 1979 Pontiac Trans Am
3rd Jeff Koenig 1977 Pontiac Trans Am
Street Machine 1980 – 1999
1st Chris Franck 1983 Hurst Olds Cutlass
2nd Tyler Moll 1999 Chevrolet Camaro
Stock Production 1949 - 1959
1st James Williams 1950 Ford Custom
2nd James Williams 1950 Chevrolet Deluxe
Stock Production 1960 – 1967
1st Darrell Jannin 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
2nd Lee Cornelius 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible
3rd Rick Layne 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Stock Production 1968 – 1969
1st Keith Ehlers 1968 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Russell Buchheit 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Tie Bettie Garris 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd Tie Gary Wilfong 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Stock Production 1970 – 1979
1st Jeff Koenig 1972 Pontiac Trans Am
2nd Tie Jerry Flentge 1971 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Tie Matt Jenkins 1977 Pontiac Can Am
3rd Joe Edmonds 1975 Pontiac Trans Am
Stock Production 1980 – 1999
1st James Green 1998 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Millie Bowman 1991 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Bretten Dean 1999 Pontiac Trans Am
Cars Only 2000 -2007
1st Chelsea Brown 2006 Pontiac GTO
2nd Olivia Petzoldt 2006 Cadillac STS-V
3rd Jacob Guetersloh 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
Cars Only 2008 – 2011
1st. George Wlliams 2008 Ford Shelby GT 500
2nd Rick Bowman 2008 Dodge Challenger
3rd Tie Dean Breig 2009 Dodge Challenger
3rd Tie Cody Boxdorfer 2011 Ford Mustang
Cars Only 2012 – 2015
1st Nolan Cottner 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd William Rhymer 2012 Dodge Challenger
Cars Only 2016 - & UP
1st Gary Garner 2016 Ford GT
2nd Larry Stearns 2021 Ford Shelby GT 500
3rd Tie Kelly Kraus 2019 Dodge Challenger RT Scat Pack
3rd Tie Drew Mathews 2019 Ford Mustang
Truck Stock 1949 - 1987
1st Charles Heibel 1950 Ford F1
2nd David Verseman 1949 GMC 150
3rd Evan Hayden 1985 Chevrolet Blazer
Truck Stock 1988 & UP
1st David Braeuman 1988 Chevrolet Blazer
2nd Chris Buck 1995 Ford F150 Lightning
3rd Jeremy Williams 1993 Chevrolet C1500
Truck Modified 1949 -1972
1st Tim Pecaut 1954 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Tie Ron Stortz 1955 Ford F-100
2nd Tie Dan McQuade 1952 GMC Suburban
3rd Jim Menz 1955 Chevrolet 3100
Truck Modified 1973 - 1999
1st Troy Petzoldt 1979 Chevrolet 1500
2nd Paul Austin 1985 GMC Short Bed
3rd Nick Bowman 1991 Chevrolet Silverado C1500
Truck Modified 2000 & UP
1st Holden Stortz 2000 Ford F-350
2nd Jeremiah Lintner 2008 Ford F250
3rd Artie Moppin 2004 Dodge Ram 2500
Special Interest
1st Robert Statler Sr. 1967 Dune Buggy
2nd Angela Witherby 1970 VW Dune Buggy
3rd Tie Robert Statler Jr. 1981 RCSV Dune Buggy
3rd Tie Byron Birk 1968 VW Dune Buggy
Compact Cars
1st Ross McKinstry 1993 Mazda RZ7
2nd Eric Morgan 2003 Honda S2000
3rd Lazaro Miranda 2000 Honda S2000
HIWAY RODDERS Choice Awards
Kurt Richter 1941 Willy’s Coupe
Ed & Christie Yoder 1947 Ford COE Wrecker